Undergraduate Chapter

Established in 1869, Delta Upsilon is one of Cornell’s oldest fraternities. Its chapter house at 6 South Avenue has been its home since 1891. Few fraternities at Cornell have as rich a history, with members who shaped campus life as students and went on to have brilliant careers in business, literature, media, sports, law and academia.

DU today is one of Cornell’s strongest and most respected fraternities. Its more than 50 members are active on campus and hold leadership roles in the Interfraternity Council, business fraternity and club sports, among other activities. DU brothers:

• Win the Cornell Intramural All-Sports Trophy
• Helped found Cayuga’s Watchers, a nationally recognized group of students who promote responsible drinking
• Helped clean up after Hurricane Sandy on the NJ shore
• Repair schools in Jamaica, and volunteer for Ithaca youth organizations
• Play for Cornell’s championship club hockey team, as well as club golf and lacrosse
• Attend the nation’s leading law, medical and business schools and work for leading companies

Meet the Officers

President: Werner Bradshaw ’20 (jwb358@cornell.edu)

Vice President: Ken Park ’19

Treasurer: Jamie Moore-Gillon ’21

VP Loss Prevention: Scottie Zelov ’21

House Managers: Davis Bruch ’20, Jack Barone ’21

Social Chairs: A.J. Hersch ’21, Drew Goldberg ’21

Rush Chairs: John Dahlberg ’21 [jmd495@cornell.edu], Spencer Ferraiz ’20 [sdf57@cornell.edu]

New Members: Ed Simon Barats ’20, Billy Berns ’19

Member Education: Noah Wartels ’19, Ian Cahill ’19

Steward: Spencer Stovall ’20

Philanthropy Chair: Noah Schweizer ’19

Meet the Brothers

Ross Allen ’19 – Potomac, MD; ILR
Jack Baker ’19 – Greenwich, CT; Hotel
Billy Berns ’19 – Short Hills, NJ; ILR
Ian Cahill ’19 – Syracuse, NY; Info Sci
Michael Chasin ’19 – Larchmont, NY; Government
David Cummins ’19 – Harrison, NY; Hotel
Kyle Fenske ’19 – Long Valley, NJ; OR
Jonathan Hall ’19 – Lewes, DE; Arts
Pat Ioffreda ’19 – Hershey, PA; Communications
Jonny Levenfeld ’19 – Boston, MA; Government
Matthew McCarthy ’19 – Armonk, NY; Hotel
Owen McMenamy ’19 – Bio
Sam Moser ’19 – NYC; AEM
Ken Park ’19 – Seoul, South Korea; ESS
Matt Picard ’19 – AEM
Jeff Radin ’19 – NYC; ILR
JJ Rosas ’19 (winter) – Lima, Peru; Hotel
Gabe Rosenblum ’19 – Irvington, NY; ILR
Manny Sanchez ’19 – Miami, FL; ILR
Isaac Sassoon ’19 – NYC; Arts – Econ
Noah Schweizer ’19 – NYC
Noah Wartels ’19 – NYC; AEM
Chris Wuestneck ’19 – Holdmel, NJ; CS
Dean Ames ’20 – Arts
Simon Barats ’20 – Boston, MA; AEM
Werner Bradshaw ’20 – Nashville, TN; Hotel
Tommy Brittingham ’20 – Chicago, IL
Davis Bruch ’20 – New Canaan, CT; Hotel
Ian Burke ’20 – Greenwich, CT; Hotel
Dylan Clancy ’20 – Hotel
Mark DeLauriers ’20 – Vermont; Hotel*
Will Drummond ’20 –
Bennett Ensor ’20 – Baltimore, MA; Hotel
Tyler Fein ’20 – Merrick, NY; AEM
Spencer Ferraiz ’20 – Los Angeles, CA; ILR
Angus Fraser ’20 – Darien, CT; Mechanical Engineering
Al Hill ’20 – Atlanta, GA; AEM
David Larar ’20 – Scranton, PA; AEM/Info Sci
Matt Marani ’20 – Santa Cruz, CA; AgSci*
Antony Mare ’20 – Los Angeles, CA; Arts* Peter Mastrorocco ’20 – AEM
Christian Nielsen ’20 – Madrid, Spain; Arts
Jack Pare ’20 – Boston, MA; ILR
Alex Perel ’20 – NYC; Arts
Matt Scargle ’20 – Philadelphia, PA; Computer Science*
Spencer Stovall ’20 – Darien, CT; Operations Research
Chris Williams ’20 – Lake Placid, NY
Jack Barone ’21 – La Jolla, CA
John Dahlberg ’21 – Washington, DC area; AEM
Nick DeFrancisco ’21 – Smithtown, NY; OR
Connor Dolan ’21 – Morristown, NJ; AEM
Tim Dye ’21 –
Zane Emery ’21 – San Diego, CA; Math/Physics
Chase Galatro ’21 – Princeton, NJ; OR
Drew Goldberg ’21 – Ithaca, NY
Luke Haralampoudis ’21 – Morristown, NJ; AEM
AJ Hersch ’21 – New York City; AEM
Carter Hoekstra ’21 – Philadelphia, PA; ILR
Jamie Moore – Gillon ’21 – Hotel
Christian Overmeer ’21 – Boston, MA; ILR
Luke Park ’21 – NYC; Communications
Michael Perlo ’21 – Fairport, NY; ILR
Wes Porter ’21 – Baltimore, MA; ILR
Price Sartor ’21 – Tampa, FL; ILR
Rob Schetty ’21 –
Ben Smullen ’21 – Philadelphia, PA; OR
Alex Spivak ’21 –
Zeke Strang ’21 – Cleveland, OH; Hotel
Zach Wood ’21 – Washington, DC area; OR
Jin Yu ’21 – Toronto, Ontario; ESS
Scott Zelov ’21 – Philadelphia, PA